Setup a default audio stream not available in preferences

Here for general support for B series TVs, request and problem solve area.
Post Reply

janmpo
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 3:07 pm

Setup a default audio stream not available in preferences

Post by janmpo » Mon Mar 18, 2013 11:01 pm

Dear all,

I'm trying to setup as default an audio stream that is V.O. (like Original Sound Track), the problem is that in the default audio preferences this audio stream is not closeable, what means that every time that I would like to enjoy this Original Sound Track, I have to do it manually in sound preferences, because the lack of this audio stream in default preferences. I have tried to setup English, French, etc, any language but Spanish (the country where I live in), however as the TV is unable to find any of the preferences streams (only Spanish and OST/V.O.), the TV defaults to the first language Spanish.

Anyone knows how can I patch the TV in order that if I choose i.e. Swedish, the TV plays by default OST?

Thanks for your support.

To?o

janmpo
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Setup a default audio stream not available in preference

Post by janmpo » Thu Mar 28, 2013 9:04 am

Good morning,

A couple of screenshots that reflects what I'm looking for:

Image Available audio streams broadcasted.

However in default audio preferences no V.O. audio stream to choose, and that's why it defaults to primary language in this case Spanish.

Image

Anyone know how can I modify exeDSP in order to change audio stream ID?

Thanks again for your support

To?o

janmpo
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Setup a default audio stream not available in preference

Post by janmpo » Thu Mar 28, 2013 9:07 am

URLs with images:

Audio streams available:

http://tinypic.com/r/mmu5w8/6
http://tinypic.com/r/mmu5w8/6

V.O. is the Audio stream that I want to have by default


Default Audio preferences:

http://tinypic.com/r/xeid6v/6

http://tinypic.com/r/xeid6v/6

Best regards

To?o

janmpo
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Setup a default audio stream not available in preference

Post by janmpo » Tue Aug 27, 2013 10:10 am

Hi,

Another possibility is about how to setup by default qaa audio stream. Does anyone knows how to do it?

Best regards

To?o

Post Reply

Return to “[B] Support”