Page 2 of 7

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Thu Dec 29, 2016 2:04 pm
by 3iOnDo
zoelechat wrote:If you want to cleanup as much as possible, you should (for example) make some Smarthub AND factory reset, downgrade to 0000, upgrade to 1119
Done !!!
I have to report that when flashed fw [0000], the screen went "green" and i had to wait 2 minutes before the upgrade's menu beacame avaiable.
After flashed [1119] everything turned ok.

Just for reference.

Now i'll try to root again and check if all the old files still or not.

EDIT: Everything went OK and NO PREVIOUS FILES FOUND !!! Now i have a clean, "Sammy'd" tv.

THANK YOU GUYS, YOU ARE THE BEST !!!!

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Fri Dec 30, 2016 2:36 am
by nahda77
thanks juusso
no I didn't, but thanks god, i resolve the problem, i put a new software in the same usb and i upgrade my tv (with no picture) and after rebooting the picture is now ok

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 10:14 am
by berthold61
Gentlemen, this is my first post and with a big problem, willed me to update to an older version or T-MST12DEUC 0000
with the intention of upgrading to version 1112.2, the tv was rootowany, updated to 0000 went but now man on the screen the words NOT FOR SALE is from Chile and resets itself, and it is not possible to upload the firmware or higher 1112.2 because it's krutkie time and followed by the second reset tv, how can I rescue my f6640

eu46f6500 cant update firmware

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:04 pm
by xqweletez
hello i have a problem

i downgrade firmware tv t-mst12deuc_0000

and now tv is resrarting all of the time

and i cant upgrade firmware to t-mst12deuc_1119 becouse update option is not active :/

what i can do now ?

can someone help me ?

_________________________________________________

witam mam problem po wgraniu oprogramowania t-mst12deuc_0000

telewizor sie restartuje i opcja aktualizacji oprogramowania jest niedostepna

czy jest ktos w stanie mi pomoc ?

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:46 pm
by zoelechat
I wonder if I'm not going to remove that T-MST12DEUC to protect the innocent...

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 4:54 pm
by berthold61
I had already mastered but now left me only problem with the smart hub is empty ii does not work

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 6:17 pm
by matrixabc
xqweletez - probably you must go to service menu and disable watchdog

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Wed Jan 04, 2017 7:32 pm
by zoelechat
berthold61 wrote:I had already mastered but now left me only problem with the smart hub is empty ii does not work
Did you check if local set and/or Smarthub country were set? (check wiki for how-to's, if needed)
...especially if you own European model... in Chile?!

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Thu Jan 05, 2017 10:40 am
by berthold61
zoelechat wrote:
berthold61 wrote:I had already mastered but now left me only problem with the smart hub is empty ii does not work
Did you check if local set and/or Smarthub country were set? (check wiki for how-to's, if needed)
...especially if you own European model... in Chile?!
I checked and the command mute / return / v + / ch- / mute chose country Poland, reset hyba and still no, then the watchdog made off, in a hidden menu I chose the region of the EU, referred to as the smart hub has no connections to the server, I do not know whether no conflict with software 1112.2 samsungowymi applications?
I was left with the router to check if there is no lock
the smart hub is only a webbrowser nothing else, the same blanks
Well, from what I see is the root probably disappeared after my upgrade to 1112.2
I'm sorry for my English, I write through an interpreter

Re: [FW 0000] T-MST12DEUC and T-FXPDEUC

Posted: Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:23 pm
by xqweletez
matrixabc wrote:xqweletez - probably you must go to service menu and disable watchdog
i disabled watchdog but tv is freeze and now to off tv i must pull the cable from the TV to turn it off

and the upgrade option is still not active :/

what i can do to upgrade from 0000 to 1119 ?