Remap button on remote control

Information, questions and any other thing related with A series.
Post Reply

User avatar
juusso
SamyGO Moderator
Posts: 10125
Joined: Sun Mar 07, 2010 6:20 pm

Re: Remap button on remote control

Post by juusso » Thu Aug 11, 2011 8:59 am

It could be done with app,called myButton.
Sadly, no A series support available. Might Tom(_van) could help you here?
LE40B653T5W,UE40D6750,UE65Q8C
Have questions? Read SamyGO Wiki, Search on forum first!
FFB (v0.8), FFB for CI+ . Get root on: C series, D series, E series, F series, H series. rooting K series, exeDSP/exeTV patches[C/D/E/F/H]

DO NOT EVER INSTALL FIRMWARE UPGRADE

tom_van
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 146
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2010 10:44 am

Re: Remap button on remote control

Post by tom_van » Sun Aug 14, 2011 3:25 pm

Hmm, I looked for source of myButton and sendspace links were expired.
Flowergrower, try to ask reaper7 if he could re-publish the source.
And you'll need working libGame.so launcher, test it first.

marcelru
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 171
Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2009 7:27 am

Re: Remap button on remote control

Post by marcelru » Sun Aug 14, 2011 3:34 pm

Here's a copy:
myButtons_SRC.rar
hth,

marcelr
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

moras86
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 179
Joined: Sun Feb 21, 2010 3:18 pm
Location: Poland
Contact:

myButtons - source

Post by moras86 » Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:36 pm

There is last myButtons version source:
http://sf.net/projects/samygo/files/B%2 ... p/download

Thanks to reaper7 for re-upload ;)
Image . Image
TV LCD: Samsung LE40B651T3W (CI) | Internet@TV | fw: 2005 (patched: SamyGO v0.24 + GMT2, ArFIX2, ADFIX) | matrix: SQ04
BluRay: Samsung BD-D5300-ZF | SamsungApps | fw: 1013
Android-Box: Zidoo X8 | Realtek RTD1295 64bit (QuadCore), Mali-T820 GPU, 2 GB RAM, HDMI IN record, Android 6.0 | ZDMC 17.1
my projects: Remote LAN Control - Desktop app (v0.8) | Signal checker for DVB-T (v0.3)

tom_van
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 146
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2010 10:44 am

Re: Remap button on remote control

Post by tom_van » Mon Aug 15, 2011 1:20 pm

I haven't worked out transparent SDL popup on A series. SDL works only in 16bpp, there is no alpha info.
Other functionality like capturing keys and sending command is feasible.

Post Reply

Return to “A Series”