Smart hub geoblocked

General forum talking area for J series TVs.
Post Reply

zancrow003
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 10:32 am

Smart hub geoblocked

Post by zancrow003 » Sun Jul 09, 2017 10:36 am

Hi, i bought an ju7500 abroad and now i've tried 100 Times all the sequences to change the country but the terms dont even load and all the time its bring me back to the menu if someone has an idea 🤗

Thank you

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: Smart hub geoblocked

Post by maximob » Mon Jul 10, 2017 10:34 am

factory reset

zancrow003
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 10:32 am

Re: Smart hub geoblocked

Post by zancrow003 » Mon Jul 10, 2017 2:24 pm

Ive already tried ...

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: Smart hub geoblocked

Post by maximob » Fri Jul 14, 2017 5:43 pm

go to service menu and erase all apps in smart hub, then restart.

Post Reply

Return to “[J] General”