can't have tnt channels

Here for general support for J series TVs, request and problem solve area.
Post Reply

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

can't have tnt channels

Post by maximob »

Hi

i can't have TNT channels by searching in mode cable even with an antenna the result is ZERO.

We have here 8 TNT channels, i need your help. :?:

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by maximob »

59 views and 0 answer :o :shock:

zoelechat
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 8445
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:32 pm
Location: France

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by zoelechat »

57 posts and 0 interesting :P :lol:
I do NOT receive any PM. Please use forum.

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by maximob »

i need an explanation or help, so... can you help instead of being funny.

sdhweg
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Feb 18, 2016 2:06 pm

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by sdhweg »

Its that simple...

Change region in service menu to france.

OR

Do a manual search with the correct parameters

Gesendet von meinem LG-H815 mit Tapatalk


maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by maximob »

sdhweg wrote:
Wed May 17, 2017 12:14 pm
Its that simple...

Change region in service menu to france.

OR

Do a manual search with the correct parameters

Gesendet von meinem LG-H815 mit Tapatalk
my tv is european, i don't have access to extended service menu to change region too.

zoelechat
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 8445
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:32 pm
Location: France

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by zoelechat »

There are no TVs where you can't have access to extended service menu, but only users who are not able to :)
I do NOT receive any PM. Please use forum.

maximob
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 9:26 am

Re: can't have tnt channels

Post by maximob »

you're right at this point. :)

Post Reply

Return to “[J] Support”