regio code change

Here for general support for J series TVs, request and problem solve area.
Post Reply

Raaf12
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 01, 2016 3:35 pm

regio code change

Post by Raaf12 » Fri Jul 01, 2016 3:52 pm

How do a change a KS7000 regio code to Europe- Netherlands?

killer7
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 9:13 am

Re: regio code change

Post by killer7 » Fri Aug 12, 2016 9:22 am

Go to menu
System
Start Setup
enter 0000
then at the term and privacy using remote
mute>vol up>ch up>mute
choose your country

Mats
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2016 8:06 pm

Re: regio code change

Post by Mats » Fri Sep 16, 2016 2:03 pm

How if I won?t download terms and privacy? I mean, in this step it gets stuck and give tell me "next"

calpe1704
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 11:53 am

Region code change- UE50KU6000KXXC

Post by calpe1704 » Wed Jan 11, 2017 10:30 am

Depends on the country that the TV was released for.
If for example the tv was for Spain/Portugal then you won't get an option to select other countries.
At 'Term and privacy' using the remote 'mute/vol up/ch up/mute' you only get Spain/Portugal and can't select another country.

Post Reply

Return to “[K] Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest