Audio change from Tools menu

General Forum talking area for H series TVs.
Post Reply

Borygo77
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2016 12:58 pm
Location: Poland
Contact:

Audio change from Tools menu

Post by Borygo77 »

Hey guys! Does any one of you got hassle with swapping audio tracks on sat tuner ?
I'm Polish so most off the time watching Tv with Polish language but from time to time I wish to watch movie with original English audio and changing this from tools menu not working for me on HU7500 ;/ But it works ok from broadcasting menu... Do I miss some settings or it's just like that for everyone?
48HU7500 1008 - half rooted by mihd :P

User avatar
notengo13
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 481
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 12:31 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Audio change from Tools menu

Post by notengo13 »

Borygo77 wrote:Hey guys! Does any one of you got hassle with swapping audio tracks on sat tuner ?
I'm Polish so most off the time watching Tv with Polish language but from time to time I wish to watch movie with original English audio and changing this from tools menu not working for me on HU7500 ;/ But it works ok from broadcasting menu... Do I miss some settings or it's just like that for everyone?
It happens with all channels and all movies from satelite? Becase not all movies are broadcasting in 2 languages. I'm always trying watch movies in english with subtitles in english also but not all the time they are available. Sometimes only english audio but no english subtitles only spanish.
UE48H6640 T-MST14DEUC 2781.0 root latestH --> 2130.0 skypeRoot-->0000-->2115.3 "Skype refueled" Root

Borygo77
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2016 12:58 pm
Location: Poland
Contact:

Re: Audio change from Tools menu

Post by Borygo77 »

No no no...I'm talking only about channels which got 2 audio streams ;) Like I said in first post. I can change audio from broadcasting menu but not quick change from tools menu....
48HU7500 1008 - half rooted by mihd :P

User avatar
notengo13
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 481
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 12:31 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Audio change from Tools menu

Post by notengo13 »

Borygo77 wrote:No no no...I'm talking only about channels which got 2 audio streams ;) Like I said in first post. I can change audio from broadcasting menu but not quick change from tools menu....
Ok. Now I get it. For me works from broadcasting (I confused it with DVB-T) menu and also from Tools menu. Your Local_Set in Service Menu is set up to Poland?
UE48H6640 T-MST14DEUC 2781.0 root latestH --> 2130.0 skypeRoot-->0000-->2115.3 "Skype refueled" Root

Borygo77
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2016 12:58 pm
Location: Poland
Contact:

Re: Audio change from Tools menu

Post by Borygo77 »

Yes it is. That never worked. I think it's related to firmware which is T-NT14. You're second person which got T-MST and audio swap works great for you.
48HU7500 1008 - half rooted by mihd :P

Post Reply

Return to “[H] General”