K Model Service Menu

General forum talking area for K series TVs.

sectroyer
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 5765
Joined: Wed May 04, 2011 5:10 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by sectroyer » Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:49 am

Mats wrote: Are you sure? Because I need to change region in my tv because my smart hub does?t ( won?t download terms and conditions pages in order to agree and access to online contents, Tv model Samsung smart tv ue49ku6400).
If yes, give dress, please.
Best
Yeah I am sure :)
Here you have dress:
https://www.google.pl/search?q=dress&sa ... 77&bih=648
I do NOT support "latest fw" at ALL. If you have one you should block updates on router and wait for it to STOP being "latest":)
If you want me to help you please paste FULL log(s) to "spoiler"/"code" bbcodes or provide link(s) to pasted file(s) on http://ctrlv.it/ Otherwise "NO HELP"!!!
If you want root DISABLE internet access to your device!!!!
DO NOT EVER INSTALL FIRMWARE UPGRADE !!!!

Mats
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2016 8:06 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by Mats » Sat Aug 27, 2016 12:08 pm

Sorry for the last post. I would write address. But you kidding me.

ko1yasha
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2016 5:00 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by ko1yasha » Mon Aug 29, 2016 5:40 pm

notengo13 wrote:
ko1yasha wrote:Hello , can anyone has information how to get into the service menu ? TV UE40KU6470. Nowhere is there the necessary information .
Reading and searching sometimes helps a lot. Information how to get into servic menu is confidencial and super ultra top secret. :P
hello, the service menu got to go , but now there was a question how to change the region to Russia .

User avatar
notengo13
SamyGO Project Donor
Posts: 399
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 12:31 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by notengo13 » Mon Aug 29, 2016 7:15 pm

ko1yasha wrote:
notengo13 wrote:
ko1yasha wrote:Hello , can anyone has information how to get into the service menu ? TV UE40KU6470. Nowhere is there the necessary information .
Reading and searching sometimes helps a lot. Information how to get into servic menu is confidencial and super ultra top secret. :P
hello, the service menu got to go , but now there was a question how to change the region to Russia .
You need to enter in Extended Service Menu and than change local set to Russia.
UE48H6640 T-MST14DEUC 2781.0 root latestH --> 2130.0 skypeRoot-->0000-->2115.3 "Skype refueled" Root

ko1yasha
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2016 5:00 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by ko1yasha » Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:44 am

notengo13 wrote:
ko1yasha wrote:
notengo13 wrote:
Reading and searching sometimes helps a lot. Information how to get into servic menu is confidencial and super ultra top secret. :P
hello, the service menu got to go , but now there was a question how to change the region to Russia .
You need to enter in Extended Service Menu and than change local set to Russia.

I agree with you , but only in the settings is what we really are. Point Local Set to change the region's nowhere .... The picture shows the menu came on a bookmark option , then MRT Option. How to be ?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

zoelechat
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 8375
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:32 pm
Location: France

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by zoelechat » Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:50 am

That's why you're told to access EXTENDED service menu :)
20160824_150303.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
I do NOT receive any PM. Please use forum.

ko1yasha
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2016 5:00 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by ko1yasha » Tue Aug 30, 2016 3:55 pm

zoelechat wrote:That's why you're told to access EXTENDED service menu :)

20160824_150303.jpg
Yes , using the remote control of self-made I was able to go into an extended service menu , but in paragraph Local Set did not have the desired region.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

ko1yasha
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2016 5:00 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by ko1yasha » Tue Aug 30, 2016 3:57 pm

and I had something like EA_CIS / CIS_RUS

so that all sad friends.

zoelechat
Official SamyGO Developer
Posts: 8375
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:32 pm
Location: France

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by zoelechat » Tue Aug 30, 2016 6:50 pm

And what about changing "Region" to something else than "PANEURO"?
I do NOT receive any PM. Please use forum.

MIRONFLORINVIRGIL
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2016 7:30 pm

Re: K Model Service Menu

Post by MIRONFLORINVIRGIL » Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:52 pm

Can someone make some photo with adc/wb menus please.i need the values that are there .all the options i think that there are 4 or 5 pages.

Post Reply

Return to “[K] General”